Redcastle Family School

Redcastle Family School

Governing Body

Name
Governor Type
Term From
Term To
Roles
Declaration of Interest
Attendance at Meetings 2017/18
Ruth Arnold
Staff
16/11/2016
15/11/2020
  Nil Return
 6 of 6
Andrea Farmer
Local Authority
1/3/2015
28/2/2019
Vice Chair
Nil Return
6 of 7
John Hobday-Pepper
Co-opted
14/04/2015
14/4/2019
  Nil Return
6 of 7
Frances Newton
N/A
2/11/2009
N/A Clerk
N/A
N/A
James Julian
N/A
1/8/2018
N/A
Headteacher
N/A
N/A
Alistair Skipper
Co-opted
19/03/2015
18/02/2019
Chair
Member of Diocesan Board of Finance
7 of 7
Tina Westgarth
Co-opted
16/11/2016
15/11/2020
  Nil Return
6 of 6
Donna Clark
Co-opted
15/11/2017
14/11/2021
Safeguarding/
SEND
Nil Return
2 or 4
Sharon Birch
Parent
01/09/2018
31/08/2022
  Nil Return
N/A
Natasha Dennis
Parent
01/09/2018
31/08/2022
  Husband is a member of staff - Site Manager.
N/A